Lojsk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Phonology: Removing a couple superfluous empty cells.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Draft}} | ||
{{Loglang | {{Loglang | ||
| autonym = (Lojsk) | | autonym = (Lojsk) | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| year = 2002 | | year = 2002 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Phonology == | |||
{| class=wikitable style="display: inline-block;" | |||
|+ Consonants | |||
|- | |||
| scope=col | | |||
| scope=col | Labial | |||
| scope=col | Dental | |||
| scope=col | Alveolar | |||
| scope=col | Post-a. | |||
| scope=col | Dorsal | |||
| scope=col | Glottal | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Nasal | |||
| m || || n || || ŋ <small>''6''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Plosive | |||
| p b || || t d || || k g || ʔ <small>''.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Affricate | |||
| || || t͡s <small>''5''</small> || d͡ʒ <small>''9''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Fricative | |||
| f v || θ <small>''x''</small> || s z || ʃ <small>''c''</small> ʒ <small>''j''</small> || x <small>''h''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Lat. fric. | |||
| || || ɬ <small>''4''</small> || || || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Approximant | |||
| w || || ɹ <small>''2''</small> || || j <small>''y''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Trill | |||
| || || r || || || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Lat. appx. | |||
| || || l || || || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Ejective stop | |||
| pʼ <small>''p'''</small> || || tʼ <small>''t'''</small> || || kʼ <small>''k'''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Ejective fricative | |||
| || || sʼ <small>''s'''</small> || || xʼ <small>''h'''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Click | |||
| ǀ <small>'']''</small> || || ǁ <small>''[''</small> || || || | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style="display: inline-block;" | |||
|+ Vowels | |||
|- | |||
| scope=col | | |||
| scope=col | Front | |||
| scope=col | Central | |||
| scope=col | Back | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Close | |||
| i <small>''ii''</small> || ɪ <small>''i''</small> || u | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Close-mid | |||
| e || || o | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Mid | |||
| || ə <small>''q''</small> ɚ <small>''3''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Open | |||
| a || || | |||
|} | |||
"8" indicates nasalization of the preceding vowel. | |||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* https://mw.lojban.org/images/4/41/lojsk-web-site-archive.html | * https://mw.lojban.org/images/4/41/lojsk-web-site-archive.html |
Latest revision as of 20:35, 16 July 2021
This article or section is a draft. Help us by fleshing it out.
Phonology
Labial | Dental | Alveolar | Post-a. | Dorsal | Glottal | |
Nasal | m | n | ŋ 6 | |||
Plosive | p b | t d | k g | ʔ . | ||
Affricate | t͡s 5 | d͡ʒ 9 | ||||
Fricative | f v | θ x | s z | ʃ c ʒ j | x h | |
Lat. fric. | ɬ 4 | |||||
Approximant | w | ɹ 2 | j y | |||
Trill | r | |||||
Lat. appx. | l | |||||
Ejective stop | pʼ p' | tʼ t' | kʼ k' | |||
Ejective fricative | sʼ s' | xʼ h' | ||||
Click | ǀ ] | ǁ [ |
Front | Central | Back | |
Close | i ii | ɪ i | u |
Close-mid | e | o | |
Mid | ə q ɚ 3 | ||
Open | a |
"8" indicates nasalization of the preceding vowel.