Meta:Forum participants: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added a missing space) |
(Add myself.) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ntsékees|Ilmen]] || — || Ntsékees, la_menli || France || French, English, Spanish, Japanese || Lojban, Toaq, Esperanto, a bit of Ithkuil || (Yet to be named) || — | | [[User:Ntsékees|Ilmen]] || — || Ntsékees, la_menli || France || French, English, Spanish, Japanese || Lojban, Toaq, Esperanto, a bit of Ithkuil || (Yet to be named) || — | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:DerSaidin|DerSaidin]] || Andrew Browne || — || — || English || — || — || — | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:23, 24 March 2020
This table enumerates the various persons involved in the LLS's operations.
Main name | Real name | Other names | Country | Natlangs spoken | Conlangs spoken | Conlangs created | Personal link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
uakci | — | — | Poland | Polish, English, Japanese | Lojban, Toaq | Tcaingwaq | https://uakci.eu |
And Rosta | And Rosta | — | Great Britain | English | — | Livagian | — |
maiku | Mike [S.] | .maik., maıkū. etc. | United States | English | — | MULL (Mike's unfinished logical language) | None yet |
Ilmen | — | Ntsékees, la_menli | France | French, English, Spanish, Japanese | Lojban, Toaq, Esperanto, a bit of Ithkuil | (Yet to be named) | — |
DerSaidin | Andrew Browne | — | — | English | — | — | — |