Lojsk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(kill me) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| year = 2002 | | year = 2002 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Phonology == | |||
{| class=wikitable style="display: inline-block;" | |||
|+ Consonants | |||
|- | |||
| scope=col | | |||
| scope=col | Labial | |||
| scope=col | Dental | |||
| scope=col | Alveolar | |||
| scope=col | Post-a. | |||
| scope=col | Dorsal | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Nasal | |||
| m || || n || || ŋ <small>''6''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Stop | |||
| p b || || t d || || k g | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Fricative | |||
| f v || θ <small>''x''</small> || s z || ʃ <small>''c''</small> ʒ <small>''j''</small> || x <small>''h''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Approximant | |||
| w || || ɹ <small>''2''</small> || || j <small>''y''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Trill | |||
| || || r || || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Lat. appx. | |||
| || || l || || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Ejective stop | |||
| pʼ || || tʼ || kʼ | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Click | |||
| ǀ <small>'']''</small> || || ǁ <small>''[''</small> || || | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style="display: inline-block;" | |||
|+ Vowels | |||
|- | |||
| scope=col | | |||
| scope=col | Front | |||
| scope=col | Central | |||
| scope=col | Back | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Close | |||
| i <small>''ii''</small> || ɪ <small>''i''</small> || u | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Close-mid | |||
| e || || o | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Mid | |||
| || ə <small>''q''</small> ɚ <small>''3''</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| scope=row | Open | |||
| a || || | |||
|} | |||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* https://mw.lojban.org/images/4/41/lojsk-web-site-archive.html | * https://mw.lojban.org/images/4/41/lojsk-web-site-archive.html |
Revision as of 17:17, 30 March 2020
This article is a stub. Please help us by contributing content!
Phonology
Labial | Dental | Alveolar | Post-a. | Dorsal | |
Nasal | m | n | ŋ 6 | ||
Stop | p b | t d | k g | ||
Fricative | f v | θ x | s z | ʃ c ʒ j | x h |
Approximant | w | ɹ 2 | j y | ||
Trill | r | ||||
Lat. appx. | l | ||||
Ejective stop | pʼ | tʼ | kʼ | ||
Click | ǀ ] | ǁ [ |
Front | Central | Back | |
Close | i ii | ɪ i | u |
Close-mid | e | o | |
Mid | ə q ɚ 3 | ||
Open | a |